Privacy Policy

This online privacy policy has been put together to better provide for those who find themselves worried about how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information (PII) has been used online. PII, as defined in US privacy regulation and information security, is information that can be used alone or with other information to recognize, contact, or find a single person, or even to identify a person in the framework. Please read our online privacy policy carefully to obtain a clear knowledge of how we accumulate, use, protect or elsewhere take care of your Personally Identifiable Information relative to our website.

  • Your privacy is essential to us, and we are firmly dedicated to making our works concerning your information increasingly straightforward and more attractive. It would be ideal if you read this Privacy Policy cautiously and make sure that you completely comprehend and consent to it.
  • You are not legally obligated to provide us with any Personal Data (as described below), and you can do so (or refrain from doing so) at your discretion.
  • If you do not want to assist us with such Personal Data or have it compiled by us or any of our Service Providers (described below), simply do not access our Sites or use our Services.
  • You may likewise decide not to give us "discretionary" Personal Data, however, please remember that without it we will most likely be unable to give you the full scope of our administrations or with the best client experience when utilizing our Services.
  • FMPWholesale LLC provides an online platform for to buy ladies accessories and Hat's.

What private data do we collect from the people who visit our website?

 When enlisting on our site or buying Products, as suitable, you could be approached to type in your name, email, postage information, payment information, or different subtleties to assist you with your experience.

When you create an account and use the Services, including through a third-party platform, we collect any data you provide directly, including:

  • Account Data: To use certain features (like Paid or unpaid Services), you need to create a user account. When you create or update your account, we collect and store the data you provide, like your email address, password, gender, and date of birth, and assign you a unique identifying number (“Account Data”).
  • Personal Data: Personal Data is information that can be used to identify you specifically, including your name, zip code, time zone, email address, telephone number, or demographic information like your age, gender, or hometown. You consent to give us this information by providing it to us voluntarily on our website or any mobile application. You provide some of this information when you register with or make purchases from our website. You may also provide this information by participating in various activities associated with our site, including responding to blogs, contacting us with questions, or participating in group training. Your decision to disclose this data is entirely voluntary. You are under no obligation to provide this information, but your refusal may prevent you from accessing certain benefits from our website or from making purchases.
  • Financial Data: Financial data is data that is related to your payment methods, such as credit card or bank transfer details. We collect financial data to allow you to purchase, order, return or exchange products or services from our website and any related mobile apps. We store limited financial data. Most financial data is transferred to our payment processor, PayPal, and you should review these processors’ Privacy Policy to determine how they use, disclose and protect your financial data.

 

When do we acquire information?

We get data from you when you get enlisted on our site, respond to an audit, give us reactions on our items or enter information on our site below are the examples:

  • To register on our website to get updated about services or to buy products.
  • To create your account on the Website (e.g., your name and email address)
  • To process your orders via our online services (e.g., your name, address, date of birth, and payment details)
  • To deal with our relationship with you which will include: Notifying you about changes to our terms or security arrangement. Requesting that you leave an auditor to take an overview.
  • To manage and ensure our business and this site (counting investigating, information examination, testing, framework upkeep, backing, announcing, and facilitating of information).
  • To send you our email pamphlet and other robotized email correspondences.
  • To make proposals and suggestions to you about merchandise or administrations that might hold any importance with you.

Automatically collected information about your use of our Services or tools,

This Information is registered automatically with the visit by own configuration or manual of each tool on the website

  • At the point when you visit, connect with, or utilize our Service, we may gather, record or create certain specialized data about you. We do so either autonomously or with the assistance of third gathering Service Providers, including using "cookies" and other following innovations.

 

  • Such data comprises of availability, specialized and collected utilization data, for example, IP locations and general areas, gadget data (like sort, working framework, cell phone id, program form, region and language settings, Browser Information, Geographic location, Time of Visit, Referring site, applications or service, search engine utilized), date and time stamps of use, the and pixels introduced or used on such gadget and the recorded movement (meetings, clicks and different cooperation’s) of Visitors and Users regarding our Service. for purposes including examination, service-, tasks, and business quality control and enhancements, and record-keeping purposes.

This is to improve the website, services, and security among which we include security inspection by the administration of the website and third parties.

How do we use your details?

We may utilize the data we procure from you when you enlist, make a buy, join our bulletin, respond to an examination or promoting correspondence, peruse the site, or utilize certain other site includes in the following ways:

  • Create your account; and
  • Deliver any products or services purchased by you to you; and
  • Correspond with you; and
  • Compile anonymous statistical data for our use or a third party’s use; and
  • Assist law enforcement as necessary; and
  • Prevent fraudulent activity on our website or mobile app; and
  • Analyze trends to improve our website and offerings.
  • To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information (e.g., to help provide our Site services to you).
  • To personalize and develop our Site and the services we provide you through the Site and improve our offerings.
  • To provide certain features or functionality of the services on the Site.
  • For marketing and promotions.
  • To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.
  • To support you, to communicate with you and respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses.
  • To personalize your experience and to deliver content and product and services relevant to your interests.
  • To help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our Site, services, databases, and other technology assets, and business.
  • For testing, research, analysis, and product development, including to develop and improve our Site and services.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • To prevent illegal activity, fraud, and abuse.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise outlined in the CCPA.
  • Where we have to play out the agreement we are going to go into or have gone into with you
  • To help our site that will ready to serve you better.
  • To allow us to brought administration you up in furnishing a response to your client assistance demands.
  • To procure rankings and audits of items
  • To send messages after a certain time routinely, concerning your administrations or items and different items.
  • To catch up after correspondence with (live talk, email, or telephone requests)
  • To furnish you with the data, items, and administrations that you demand from the site.

How do we protect your details?

  • We use regular Malware Scanning.
  • Your individual information is comprised behind secured systems and is merely accessible by a restricted number of folks who’ve special access privileges to such systems and must keep carefully the information confidential. Furthermore, all very sensitive/credit information you resource is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
  • We implement several security measures whenever a user gets into, submits, or accesses their information to keep up the protection of your individual information.

Your Legal Rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws about your data.

You may have the following rights: -

  1. Request access to your data (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  2. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.
  3. Request erasure of your data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us to continue to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
  4. Object to processing of your data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object to where we are processing your data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.
  5. Request restriction of processing of your data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your data in the following scenarios:
    1. If you want us to establish the data's accuracy.
    2. Where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it.
    3. Where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise, or defend legal claims.
    4. You have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
  6. Request the transfer of your data to you or a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.
  7. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you.

Do we use ‘cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small documents a site or its provider exchanges to your computer’s hard drive through your browser (if you allow) that permit the site’s or service provider’s systems to identify your internet browser and capture please remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us keep in mind and process the things in your shopping cart software. Also, they are used to help us understand your requirements based on prior or current site activity, which permits us to offer you improved upon services. We also use cookies to help us put together aggregate data about site traffic and site conversation so that people may offer better site experience and tools in the foreseeable future.

We use cookies to:

  • Understand and save user’s tastes for future views or visits of our site.
  • Keep an eye on advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site connections to provide better site activities and tools in the foreseeable future.

You can choose that your personal computer warns you whenever a cookie has been directed, or you can select to carefully turn off all cookies. You can perform that through your web browser settings. Since the internet browser is just a little different, check out your browser’s Help Menu to learn how to change your cookies.

If you change cookies off, a number of the features that produce your site experience better might not exactly function properly. It will not have an impact on the user’s experience that produces your site experience better and might not exactly function properly.

California online privacy protection act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the country to require commercial websites and online services to create an online privacy policy.

The law’s reach extends well beyond California to require anybody or company in America (and possibly the entire world) that functions websites collecting (PII) Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to create a visible online privacy policy on its website declaring the information being accumulated and the individuals or companies with whom it has been distributed. –See more at https://consumercal.org/about-cfc/cfc-education-foundation/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa-3/

According to caloppa, we agree to the following:

  • Users can visit our site anonymously.
  • Once this online privacy policy is established, we will put a link to it on our website, on the first significant web page after getting into our website.
  • Our ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY link includes the term ‘Privacy’ and can certainly be on the page given above.
  • You’ll be notified of any ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY changes:
  • Via Email

Coppa (children online privacy protection action)

With regards to the assortment of private information from children under age 13 years, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in charge. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer safety firm, enforces the COPPA Guideline, which spells out what providers of websites and online services should do to safeguard children's privatizes and security online. For more Details Click Here or below link

https://www.ftc.gov/enforcement/rules/rulemaking-regulatory-reform-proceedings/childrens-online-privacy-protection-rule

Fair information practices

The fair Information Practices Rules form the backbone of the level of privacy law in America (Louisiana) and the ideas they include have played an important role in the introduction of data protection laws and regulations around the world. Understanding the Good Information Practice Guidelines and how they must be implemented is fundamental to adhere to the various privation laws and regulations that protect private information.

To become consistent with Fair Information Methods we will need the following responsive action, should a data breach happen:

  • We will inform you via email
  • within 7 business days
  • We will inform the users via in-site notification
  • Within 1 working day

We also agree to the average person Redress Rule which requires that peoples have the right to legally go after enforceable privileges against data collectors and processors who neglect to adhere to the law. This theory requires not just that people have enforceable protection under the law against data users, but also that person has recourse to courts or federal government agencies to research and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Can-spam act

The CAN-SPAM Take action is a regulation that sets the guidelines for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial announcements, offers recipients to have emails ceased from being delivered to them, and spells out hard fines for violations.

We accumulate your email to be able to:

  • Send information, react to questions, and/or other demands or questions
  • To maintain compliance with CANSPAM, we consent to the next:
  • Not use untrue or misleading subject matter or email addresses.
  • Identify the concept as an advertisement in some realistic way.
  • Include the physical address of our site headquarters or business
  • Screen third-party e-mail marketing services for conformity, if one can be used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe demands quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe utilizing the link at the bottom of every email.

If anytime you want to unsubscribe from receiving future e-mail, you can email us by using the contact form at our website FMP Wholesale LLC and we’ll immediately remove you from ALL communication.

Limitation of liability

  • Some jurisdictions do not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damages so some of the above limitations may not apply to you.
  • We make no legal representation that the website or products are appropriate or available for use in locations outside (Louisiana) United States. You may access the website from outside (Louisiana) United States.at your own risk and initiative and must bear all responsibility for compliance with any applicable foreign laws.

Indemnification

  • Upon visiting this website you agree to release, indemnify, defend and hold harmless FMP Wholesale LLC and any of its contractors, agents, employees, officers, directors, shareholders, affiliates, and assigns from all liabilities, claims, damages, costs, and expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees and expenses, of third parties relating to or arising out of your use of the website content; your use of the products; your violation of any provision of these terms; any unauthorized information or data you supplied to us. You will have sole responsibility to defend us against any claim, but you must receive our prior written consent regarding any related settlement.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

  • This website originates from (Louisiana) United States. The laws of (Louisiana) United States. without regard to its conflict of law, principles will govern these terms to the contrary. You, hereby agree that all disputes arising out of or in connection with these terms shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the (Louisiana) United States. By using this website, you consent to the jurisdiction and venue of such courts in connection with any action, suit, proceeding, or claim arising under or because of these terms. You hereby waive any right to trial by jury arising out of these terms.

Changes to this privacy notice

We reserve the right to alter this privacy notice at any time. Such alterations will be posted on our website. You can also obtain an up-to-date copy of our privacy notice by contacting us.

Contacting us

If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your Personal Information, you may do so via the contact us or email us at fmpaccessories@gmail.com

Fmpaccessories LLC

fmpaccessories.com

United States (Louisiana)

 

This document was last updated on August 12, 2021